Video Bar

Loading...

Friday, May 15

Couch Tour: Hangout Music Festival - Friday / Saturday / Sunday - 2 Channel Online Streaming Schedule via MTV.Com

MTV.com is streaming Music all weekend long for those of us who didn't make it to Hangout this year, or just wished to avoid the aggressively profiling police presence.  Either way enjoy it safely


Grateful Music's recommendations come underlined and in BOLD!!!
Friday Schedule (all times ET, subject to change)
12:30 p.m. - Snbrn (Channel 1)
12:30 p.m. - Jamell Richardson (Channel 2)
1:30 p.m. - Joywave (Channel 2)
1:30 p.m. - Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires (Channel 1)
2:30 p.m. - Trampled By Turtles (Channel 1)
2:30 p.m. - Five Knives (Channel 2)
3:30 p.m. - Zella Day (Channel 1)
3:30 p.m. - Dirty Heads (Channel 2)
4:45 p.m. - Jenny Lewis (Channel 1)
4:45 p.m. - Lupe Fiasco (Channel 2)
6:00 p.m. - Umphrey's McGee (Channel 1)
6:00 p.m. - Cold War Kids (Channel 2)
7:15 p.m. - Gramatik (Channel 1)
7:15 p.m. - Spoon (Channel 2)
8:30 p.m. - Paramore (Channel 1)
8:30 p.m. - Galactic with Macy Gray (Channel 2)
10:00 p.m. - Jack U (Channel 1)

Saturday Schedule (all times ET, subject to change)
12:30 p.m. - Xavier Rudd & The United Nations (Channel 1)
12:30 p.m. - Skylar Spence (Channel 2)
1:30 p.m. - Toro Y Moi (Channel 1)
1:30 p.m. - Knox Hamilton (Channel 2)
2:30 p.m. - Sylvan Esso (Channel 1)
2:30 p.m. - Beats Antique (Channel 2)
3:30 p.m. - The Mowgli's (Channel 1)
3:30 p.m. - Jeff The Brotherhood (Channel 2)
4:30 p.m. - Future Islands (Channel 1)
4:30 p.m. - Talib Kweli (Channel 2)
5:45 p.m. - Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley (Channel 1)
5:45 p.m. - Odesza (Channel 2)
7:00 p.m. - Drive By Truckers (Channel 1)
7:00 p.m. - Adventure Club (Channel 2)
8:15 p.m. - Skrillex (Channel 1)
8:15 p.m. - Father John Misty (Channel 2)
10:00 p.m. - Zac Brown Band (Channel 1)
10:00 p.m. - Major Lazer (Channel 2)

Sunday Schedule (all times ET, subject to change)
12:30 p.m. - Iration (Channel 1)
12:30 p.m. - Goldroom (Channel 2)
1:30 p.m. - Misterwives (Channel 1)
1:30 p.m. - Rubblebucket (Channel 2)
2:30 p.m. - Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls (Channel 1)
2:30 p.m. - Robert Delong (Channel 2)
3:30 p.m. - Tove Lo (Channel 1)
3:30 p.m. - St. Lucia(Channel 2)
4:45 p.m. - Vance Joy (Channel 1)
4:45 p.m. - GRiZ (Channel 2)
6:00 p.m. - TV On The Radio (Channel 1)
6:00 p.m. - Lake Street Drive (Channel 2)
7:00 p.m. - Foster The People (Channel 1)
7:00 p.m. - Krewella (Channel 2)
8:15 p.m. - My Morning Jacket (Channel 1)
8:15 p.m. - Phantogram (Channel 2)
10:00 p.m. - Beck (Channel 1)

 ©Grateful Music LLC